nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Paradiacheopsis fimbriata (G. Lister & Cran) Hertel ex Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 232 (1975) [see pdf]

["1974"] [Proposed earlier by Hertel in Dusenia 7:348. 1956, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha fimbriata G. Lister & Cran, in G. Lister, J. Bot. 55:122 (1917) [see pdf]
Comatricha penicillata Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 86(2):223 (1983) [see pdf]
 
Paradiacheopsis fimbriata var. penicillata (Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 583 (1998) [see pdf]