nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Paradiacheopsis acanthodes (Alexop.) Nann.-Bremek., in Nannenga-Bremekamp & Yamamoto, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 89(2):236 (1986) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by the same author as "acanthoides" in Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 70(2):209. 1967, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha acanthodes Alexop., Mycologia 50(1):55 (1958) [see pdf] [See Nannenga-Bremekamp & Y. Yamam., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 89(2):236. 1986]