nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Paradiachea rispaudii (Hagelst.) Hertel ex H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann, Myxomyceten 3:250 (2000) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by Hertel, Dusenia 7:349. 1956, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha rispaudii Hagelst., Mycologia 21(5):297 (1929) [see pdf]