nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Oligonema schweinitzii (Berk.) G.W. Martin, Mycologia 39(4):460 (1947) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum schweinitzii Berk., Grevillea 2:66 (1873) [see pdf]
Trichia nitens Lib., Pl. crypt. Arduenna 277 (1834) [Nom. illeg., non T. nitens Pers., 1796, nec T. nitens Fr. ex Massee, 1889]
 
Oligonema nitens (Lib.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 291 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Cornuvia nitens (Lib.) Rostaf., in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 173 (1894) [see pdf]
Trichia kickxii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 40 (1876) [see pdf]
Trichia bavarica Thüm., Mycotheca universalis 1497 (1879)
 
Oligonema bavaricum (Thüm.) Balf.f. & Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:437 (1888) [see pdf]
Trichia pusilla J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):114 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"] [Non T. pusilla (Schrad.) Poir., 1949, nec T. pusilla (Hedw.) G. W. Martin, 1949]
Oligonema nitens var. anomalum A. Pouchet, Ann. Soc. Linn. Lyon 72:60 (1926) [see pdf]