nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Oligonema flavidum (Peck) Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 31:42 (1878) [see pdf]

["1879"] ["flavida"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Perichaena flavida Peck, Bull. Buffalo Soc. Nat. Sci. 1:65 (1873) [see pdf]
Oligonema brevifilum Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 31:42 (1878) [see pdf] ["1879"] ["brevifila"]
 
Oligonema flavidum var. brevifilum (Peck) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:59 (1908) [see pdf]
Oligonema minutulum Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):348 (1889) [see pdf] ["'minutula"]