nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2024

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Nannengaella sulphurea (Alb. & Schwein.) J.M. García-Martín, J.C. Zamora & Lado, Persoonia 51:110 (2023) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum sulphureum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 93 (1805) [see pdf] [See García-Martín, Zamora & Lado, Persoonia 51:110. 2023]
 
Lignydium sulphureum (Alb. & Schwein.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf] ["sulfureum"]
Physarum flavum Fr. & Palmquist, Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 3 :22 (1818) [see pdf]
 
Craterium flavum (Fr. & Palmquist) Fr., Summa veg. Scand. 454 (1849) [see pdf]
 
Lignydium flavum (Fr. & Palmquist) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf]
Physarum lepidodermoides A. Blytt, Förh. Vidensk.-Selsk. Kristiania 1892(2):4 (1892)
 
Lignydium lepidodermoides (A. Blytt) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf] ["lepidodermodes"]
Physarum variabile Rex, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 45:371 (1893) [see pdf]