nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Mucilago crustacea P. Micheli ex F.H. Wigg., Prim. fl. holsat. 112 (1780) [see pdf]

[Non M. crustacea (L.) Schrank 1789]
Synonyms:

Mucor spongiosus Leyss., Fl. halens., editio altera 305 (1783) [see pdf]
 
Mucilago spongiosa (Leyss.) Morgan, Bot. Gaz. (Crawfordsville) 24:56 (1897) [see pdf]
Reticularia alba Bull., Herb. France 7(78-84):pl. 326 (1787-88) [see pdf]
 
Spumaria alba (Bull.) DC., in Lamarck & de Candolle, Fl. franç., ed. 3, 2:261 (1805) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non S. alba Schumach., 1803]
Spumaria mucilago Pers., in Gmelin, Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1466 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Spumaria alba var. mucilago (Pers.) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(4):150 (1894) [see pdf] as ("Nees") Morgan
Spumaria cornuta Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:195 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Spumaria alba var. cornuta (Schumach.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):95 (1829) [see pdf]
Didymium spumarioides Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):121 (1829) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non D. spumarioides Fr., 1818]
Spumaria alba var. laminosa Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):95 (1829) [see pdf] [Fries cited as synonyms Hallers No. 2134, Nees's fig. 94 and Greville's fig. 267 ("optime") (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 376. 1969)]
Diderma spumariiforme Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:374 (1833) [see pdf] ["spumariaeforme"]
Spumaria alba var. dictyospora R.E. Fr., Ark. Bot. 1:66 (1903) [see pdf]
 
Mucilago spongiosa var. dictyospora (R.E. Fr.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 138 (1911) [see pdf]
 
Mucilago dictyospora (R.E. Fr.) Lizárraga, G. Moreno & Illana, in Lizárraga, Illana & Moreno, Ann. Bot. Fennici 36:197 (1999) [see pdf]
Spumaria alba var. solida Sturgis, Colorado Coll. Stud. Sci. Ser. 12(1):29 (1907) [see pdf]
 
Mucilago spongiosa var. solida (R.E. Fr.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 138 (1911) [see pdf]
 
Spumaria solida (Sturgis) E. Jahn, Ber. Deutsch. Bot. Ges. 41:390 (1923) [see pdf]
 
Mucilago crustacea var. solida (Sturgis) G. Lister ex Nann.-Bremek., Nederlandse Myxomyceten (Zutphen) 390 (1975) [see pdf] ["1974"]