nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Metatrichia vesparia (Batsch) Nann.-Bremek. ex G.W. Martin & Alexop., Myxomycetes 143 (1969) [see pdf]

["vesparium"] [Proposed earlier by Nannenga-Bremekamp in Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 69(3):348. 1966, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Lycoperdon vesparium Batsch, Elench. fung. continuatio prima 253 (1786) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis vesparia (Batsch) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1470 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Hemiarcyria vesparia (Batsch) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:472 (1895) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia vesparia (Batsch) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 203 (1899) [see pdf] ["vesparium"]
Mucor pyriformis Leers, Fl. herborn., ed. 1, 284 (1775) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non M. pyriformis Scop., 1772]
Trichia pyriformis Leers ex Hoffm., Veg. crypt. 2:1, tab. 1, fig. 1 (1790) [see pdf] ["piriformis"] [Nom. illeg., non T. pyriformis Vill., 1789, nec T. pyriformis, Sibth, 1794, nec T. pyriformis Pers., 1799, nec T. pyriformis (Bull.) DC., 1805, nec T. pyriformis (Scop.) P. Karst., 1879]
Stemonitis cinnabarina Roth, Bot. Mag. (Römer & Usteri) 1(2):25 (1787) [see pdf] [Cited by Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 143. 1969, as Roth, Tent. fl. Germ. 1:547. 1788]
Trichia fragiformis With., Bot. arr. Brit. pl., ed. 2, 3:480 (1792) [see pdf]
Trichia rubiformis Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:89 (1794) [see pdf] [Non T. rubiformis Purton, 1821]
 
Hemiarcyria rubiformis (Pers.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 262 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria rubiformis (Pers.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 158 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia rubiformis (Pers.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 175 (1894) [see pdf]
Trichia rubiformis var. minor Pers., Tent. disp. meth. fung. 54 (1797) [see pdf]
Trichia rubiformis var. pulverulenta Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:177 (1801) [see pdf]
Trichia rubiformis var. laevis Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 98 (1805) [see pdf]
Trichia chalybea Chevall., Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:323 (1826) [see pdf]
Craterium porphyrium Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):258 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
Trichia neesiana Corda, Icon. fung. 1:23 (1837) [see pdf]
 
Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. neesiana (Corda) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 263 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia vesparia var. neesiana (Corda) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:47 (1908) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia vesparia var. neesiana (Corda) Meyl., Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève 15-16:320 (1913) [see pdf] ["vesparium"] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Torrend, 1908]
Trichia ayresii Berk. & Broome, Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist., ser. 2 5:367 (1850) [see pdf]
Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. tubulina Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 263 (1875) [see pdf]
Hemiarcyria rubiformis f. plasmodiocarpia Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 67 (1877) [see pdf]
Hemiarcyria ellisii Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):354 (1889) [see pdf]
Arcyria rubiformis var. sessilis Massee, Monogr.Myxogastr. 159 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Hemiarcyria vesparia var. sessilis (Massee) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:472 (1895) [see pdf]
Arcyria rubiformis var. plasmodiocarpa Massee, Monogr.Myxogastr. 159 (1892) [see pdf]
Hemitrichia vesparia var. mirabilis Wichansky, Ceská Mykol. 20(3):196 (1966) [see pdf]