nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2019

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Metatrichia rosea (Flatau & Nann.-Bremek.) Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 88(1):127 (1985) [see pdf]

[Proposed earlier by the same author in Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C 85(4):557. 1982, but nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemitrichia rosea Flatau & Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 83(1):33 (1980) [see pdf]