nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Meriderma carestiae (Ces. & De Not.) Mar. Mey. & Poulain, in Poulain, Meyer & Bozonnet, Myxomycètes 551 (2011) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis carestiae Ces. & De Not., Erb. Critt. Ital. Series II No. 888 (1879) [See Sánchez et al., Bol. Soc. Micol. Madrid 31:182. 2007; Poulain et al., Les Myxomycètes 551. 2011]
 
Lamproderma violaceum var. carestiae (Ces. & De Not) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 130 (1894) [see pdf] [See Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 213. 1969; Sánchez et al., Bol. Soc. Micol. Madrid 31:182. 2007]
 
Lamproderma sauteri var. carestiae (Ces. & De Not.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 51:264 (1917) [see pdf] [See Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 213. 1969; Sánchez et al., Bol. Soc. Micol. Madrid 31:182. 2007]
 
Lamproderma carestiae (Ces. & De Not.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:368 (1932) [see pdf] [See Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 213. 1969; Sánchez et al., Bol. Soc. Micol. Madrid 31:182. 2007]
 
Lamproderma cribrarioides var. carestiae (Ces. & De Not.) G. Moreno & H. Singer, in Sánchez, Moreno, Illana & Singer, Bol. Soc. Micol. Madrid 31:182 (2007) [see pdf]