nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Meriderma fuscatum (Meyl.) Mar. Mey. & Poulain, in Poulain, Meyer & Bozonnet, Myxomycètes 551 (2011) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Lamproderma fuscatum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:372 (1932) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 60(4):764. 1968; Poulain et al., Les Myxomycètes 551. 2011]