nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Macbrideola synsporos (Alexop.) Alexop., Mycologia 59(1):115 (1967) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha synsporos Alexop., Mycologia 50(1):54 (1958) [see pdf]
 
Paradiacheopsis synsporos (Alexop.) Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 70(2):209 (1967) [see pdf] [Nom. inval., Shenzhen Code art. 41.5 (Melbourne Code art. 41.5, ICBN art. 33.3), basionym reference omitted]