nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Macbrideola cornea (G. Lister & Cran) Alexop., Mycologia 59(1):112 (1967) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Comatricha cornea G. Lister & Cran, in G. Lister, J. Bot. 55:121 (1917) [see pdf]
Macbrideola vesiculifera Novozh., Mikol. Fitopatol. 20(2):104 (1986) [see pdf]