nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Lycogala conicum Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:159 (1801) [see pdf]

["conica"]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Dermodium conicum (Pers.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 284 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Antonigeppia conica (Pers.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):443 (1898) [see pdf]
Lycogala nitidum Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:81 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
Lycogala atropurpureum Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:82 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"]
Lycogala conicum var. pustulatum K.S. Thind, Myxomycetes India 78 (1977) ["pustulata'"]