nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Lycogala confusum Nann.-Bremek. ex Ing, Myxomycetes Britain and Ireland 93 (1999) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

Lycogala miniatum var. tessellatum Lister, in Penzig, Myxomyc. Fl. Buitenzorg 77 (1898) [see pdf]
 
Lycogala epidendrum var. tessellatum (Lister) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 203 (1911) [see pdf]