nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Leocarpus fragilis (Dicks.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 132 (1874) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Lycoperdon fragile Dicks., Fasc. pl. crypt. brit. 1:25 (1785) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia fragilis (Dicks.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 6:183 (1804) [see pdf]
Lycoperdon parasiticum With., Bot. arr. Brit. pl., ed. 2, 3:464 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Lycogala parasiticum (With.) With. ex G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 80 (1925) [see pdf]
 
Diderma vernicosum var. parasiticum (With.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:165 (1801) [see pdf]
 
Leocarpus parasiticus (With.) Gray, Nat. arr. Brit. pl. 1:574 (1821) [see pdf]
Diderma vernicosum Pers., Ann. Bot. (Usteri) 15:34 (1795) [see pdf]
 
Physarum vernicosum (Pers.) Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:206 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Leocarpus vernicosus (Pers.) Link ex Nees, Syst. Pilze 115 (1816) [see pdf]
 
Leangium vernicosum (Pers.) Fr., Stirp. agri femsion. 5:83 (1827) [see pdf]
Trichia lutea Trentep., in Roth, Catal. bot. 1:230 (1797) [see pdf] [Non T. lutea (Bull.) DC., 1805]
Spumaria ramosa Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:195 (1803) [see pdf]
Physarum nitidum Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:205 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Diderma ramosum (Schumach.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):105 (1829) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non D. ramosum (J.F. Gmel.) Pers., 1801]
 
Leocarpus ramosus (Schumach.) Fr., Summa veg. Scand. 450 (1849) [see pdf]
Diderma vernicosum var. ovatum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 89 (1805) [see pdf]
Leocarpus spermoides Link, Ges. Naturf. Freunde Berlin Mag. Neuesten Entdeck. Gesammten Naturk. 3(1):25 (1809) [see pdf]
Leocarpus atrovirens Fr. & Lindgr., Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 2 :13 (1817) [see pdf]
 
Leangium atrovirens (Fr. & Lindgr.) Fr., Stirp. agri femsion. 5:83 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Diderma atrovirens (Fr. & Lindgr.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):103 (1829) [see pdf]
Tripotrichia elegans Corda, Icon. fung. 1:22 (1837) [see pdf]
Leocarpus vernicosus f. lignicola Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 44:289 (1908) [see pdf]
Liceopsis jurensis Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 53:459 (1921) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):452. 1975]
Leocarpus fragilis f. plasmodiocarpia Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 53:453 (1921) [see pdf]
Leocarpus bisporus Nann.-Bremek. & D.W. Mitch., in Nannenga-Bremekamp, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 92(4):512 (1989) [see pdf] [Mitchell (in litt.) considers that this species is in fact a variety of Leocarpus fragilis and he proposes the following combination: Leocarpus fragilis var. bisporus (Nann.-Bremek. & D. W. Mitch.) D. W. Mitch., comb. et stat. nov.]
Leocarpus fragilis var. bisporus (Nann.-Bremek. & D. W. Mitch.) D. W. Mitch., in Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:53 (2001) [see pdf]