nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Licea kleistobolus G.W. Martin, Mycologia 34(6):702 (1942) [see pdf]

[Nom. nov., based on Kleistobolus pusillus C. Lippert, 1894, non Licea pusilla Schrad., 1797]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Kleistobolus pusillus C. Lippert, Verh. Zool.-Bot. Ges. Wien 44:70 (1894) [see pdf] [Non Licea pusilla Schrad., 1797]
 
Orcadella pusilla (C. Lippert) Hagelst., Mycologia 34(3):258 (1942) [see pdf]