nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Licaethalium olivaceum (Ehrenb.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 227 (1875) [see pdf]

[see Leontyev, D.V., Schnittler, M., Stephenson, S.L., Novozhilov, Y.K. & Schepin, O.N. , Phytotaxa 399(3): 214, 216 (2019)]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Enteridium olivaceum Ehrenb., Jahrb. Gewächsk. 1(2):57 (1819) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia olivacea (Ehrenb.) Fr., Stirp.agri femsion. 5:82 (1827) [see pdf]
Enteridium atrum Preuss, Linnaea 24:142 (1851) [see pdf]
Reticularia applanata Berk. & Broome, Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist., ser. 3 18:56 (1866) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non R. applanata Schwein., 1832]
Licea glomerulifera de Bary & Rostaf., in Alexandrovicz, Miksom. 82 (1872) [see pdf] [Cited by Rostafinski, Sluzowce Monogr. 227. 1875, as a synonym of Reticularia olivacea (Ehrenb.) Fr.]
Enteridium macrosporum Raunk., Bot. Tidsskr. 17:48 (1888) [see pdf] ["1890"]
Enteridium rostrupii Raunk., Bot. Tidsskr. 17:48 (1888) [see pdf] ["1890"]
Enteridium olivaceum var. liceoides Lister, J. Bot. 34:211 (1896) [see pdf]
Enteridium minutum Sturgis, Mycologia 9(6):329 (1917) [see pdf]