nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2024

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Polyschismium granuliferum (W. Phillips.) A. Ronikier, J.M. García-Martín, A. Kuhnt, J.C. Zamora, M. de Haan, Janik & Lado, in Ronikier, Janik, de Haan, Kuhnt & Zankowicz, Mycologia 114(6):1028 (2022) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Didymium granuliferum W. Phillips, Grevillea 5:114 (1877) [see pdf] [See Lado & Ronikier, Nova Hedwigia 87:350. 2008]
 
Badhamia granulifera (W. Phillips) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 321 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Lepidoderma granuliferum (W. Phillips) R.E. Fr., Ark. Bot. 6(7):3 (1906) [see pdf] [See Moreno, Sánchez, Meyer, López-Villaba & A.Castillo, Bol. Soc. Micol. Madrid 42:63. 2018]
 
Lepidoderma carestianum var. granuliferum (W. Phillips) G. Lister, in Schinz, Mitt. Naturwiss. Ges. Winterthur 6:63 (1906)