nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2024

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Polyschismium chailletii (Rostaf.) A. Ronikier, J.M. García-Martín, A. Kuhnt, J.C. Zamora, M. de Haan, Janik & Lado, in Ronikier, Janik, de Haan, Kuhnt & Zankowicz, Mycologia 114(6):1028 (2022) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Lepidoderma chailletii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 189 (1874) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):507. 1971]
 
Lepidoderma carestianum var. chailletii (Rostaf.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 140 (1911) [see pdf]
Lepidoderma didermoides Kowalski, Mycologia 63(3):503 (1971) [see pdf]
Diacheopsis spinosifila M.L. Farr & R.L. Critchf., in Farr, Int. J. Mycol. Lichenol. 3(2-3):206 (1988) [see pdf] [See Moreno et al., Mycotaxon 88:127, 2003; Moreno et al., Oesterr. Z. Pilzk. 13:70. 2004]