nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Physarum albescens Ellis ex T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 2, 86 (1922) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

Leocarpus fulvus T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 82 (1899) [see pdf]
 
Physarum fulvum (T. Macbr.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 60 (1911) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Ph. fulvum Fr., 1829]
Physarum rubronodum G.W. Martin, J. Wash. Acad. Sci. 38(7):238 (1948) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Madroño 22:151. 1973]