nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Lamproderma sauteri Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 205 (1874) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Lamproderma violaceum var. sauteri (Rostaf.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 129 (1894) [see pdf]
Lamproderma robustum Ellis & Everh., Bull. Washburn Lab. Nat.Hist. 1:5 (1884) [see pdf]
 
Lamproderma sauteri var. robustum (Ellis & Everh.) P.W. Graff, Mycologia 20(2):106 (1928) [see pdf]
Lamproderma sauteri var. atrogriseum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:366 (1932) [see pdf] ["atro-griseum"] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):471. 1975]
Lamproderma ovoideum f. globosum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:367 (1932) [see pdf]
Lamproderma sauteri var. pulchrum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:369 (1932) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):472. 1975]
Lamproderma sauteri var. turbinatum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 57:369 (1932) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):472. 1975]
Lamproderma sauteri var. fallax Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 58:320 (1935) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):471. 1975]