nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Lamproderma columbinum (Pers.) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:69 (1873) [see pdf]

[Kowalski, Mycologia 62(4):660. 1970, cited Rostaf., Vers. Syst. Mycetozoen 7. 1873]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Physarum columbinum Pers., Ann. Bot. (Usteri) 15:5 (1795) [see pdf] [Non Ph. columbinum T. Macbr., 1893, nec Ph. columbinum (Rostaf.) Sturgis, 1916]
 
Trichia columbina (Pers.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 8:52 (1808) [see pdf]
Stemonitis physaroides Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 103 (1805) [see pdf]
Physarum columbinum var. globosum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 95 (1805) [see pdf]
Physarum columbinum var. obovatum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 95 (1805) [see pdf]
 
Lamproderma physaroides (Alb. & Schwein.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 202 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha physaroides (Alb. & Schwein.) Sacc., Michelia 1:72 (1877) [see pdf]
Physarum bryophilum Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):135 (1829) [see pdf] [See Rostafinski, Sluzowce Monogr. 204. 1874]
Physarum bryophilum var. melanocephalum Corda, Icon. fung. 1:22 (1837) [see pdf] [See comments under Ph. bryophilum Fr.]
Physarum iridescens Berk., Hooker's J. Bot. Kew Gard. Misc. 3:20 (1851) [see pdf]
 
Lamproderma iridescens (Berk.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 25 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Lamproderma columbinum var. iridescens (Berk.) G. Lister, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 9:34 (1923) [see pdf]
Lamproderma schimperi Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 203 (1874) [see pdf]
Lamproderma cruchetii Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 52:96 (1919) [see pdf] ["1918"] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):468. 1975]
 
Lamproderma columbinum var. cruchetii Brândza, Bull. Soc. Mycol. France 44:272 (1928) [see pdf]
Lamproderma columbinum var. brevipes G. Lister, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 9:34 (1923) [see pdf]
 
Lamproderma brevipes (G. Lister) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 56:322 (1927) [see pdf]
Lamproderma columbinum var. subglobosum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:242 (1924) [see pdf] ["subglobosa"] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):473. 1975]
 
Lamproderma subglobosum (Meyl.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 56:322 (1927) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):473. 1975]
Lamproderma columbinum f. globosa Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 56:323 (1927) [see pdf]
Lamproderma nigrisplendidum Poelt, Khumbu Himal. 2:63 (1965) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 62(4):662. 1970]