nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia serpula (Scop.) Rostaf. ex Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 179 (1894) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Mucor serpula Scop., Fl. carniol., ed. 2, 2:493 (1772) [see pdf]
 
Trichia serpula (Scop.) Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:90 (1794) [see pdf]
 
Hemiarcyria serpula (Scop.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 266 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria serpula (Scop.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 164 (1892) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non A. serpula Wigand, 1863]
 
Hyporhamma serpula (Scop.) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:48 (2001) [see pdf]
Lycoperdon lumbricale Batsch, Elench. fung. continuatio prima 259 (1786) [see pdf]
 
Stemonitis lumbricalis (Batsch) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1470 (1792) [see pdf]
Trichia spongioides Vill., Hist. pl. Dauphiné 3(2):1061 (1789) [see pdf]
Trichia reticulata Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:90 (1794) [see pdf] [Non T. reticulata DC., 1805]
 
Hyporhamma reticulatum (Pers.) Corda, Icon. fung. 6:13 (1854) [see pdf]
Trichia venosa Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:207 (1803) [see pdf] [Non T. venosa (Schrad.) Poir., 1808]
Trichia retiformis Payer, Bot. crypt., ed. 1, 122, fig. 574 (1850) [see pdf]
Hemitrichia serpula var. tubiglabra Y. Yamam. & Nann.-Bremek., in Nannenga-Bremekamp & Yamamoto, Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch. 93(3):283 (1990) [see pdf]
Hemitrichia serpula var. piauiensis L. H. Cavalc. & Mobin, Acta Bot. Bras. 15(1):134 (2001) [see pdf]