nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia pardina (Minakata) Ing, Myxomycetes Britain and Ireland 132 (1999) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemitrichia minor var. pardina Minakata, in G. Lister, Trans. Brit. Mycol. Soc. 5:82 (1915) [see pdf]
 
Perichaena minor var. pardina (Minakata) Hagelst., Mycologia 35(1):131 (1943) [see pdf]
 
Hyporhamma pardinum (Minakata) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:48 (2001) [see pdf] ["pardina"]