nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia montana (Morgan) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 208 (1899) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemiarcyria montana Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 18(1-2):40 (1895) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia clavata var. montana (Morgan) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 53:461 (1921) [see pdf]
 
Hyporhamma montanum (Morgan) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:48 (2001) [see pdf] ["montana"]