nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia leiotricha (Lister) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 224 (1911) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemitrichia intorta var. leiotricha Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 176 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Hyporhamma leiotrichum (Lister) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:48 (2001) [see pdf] ["leiotricha"]