nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia leiocarpa (Cooke) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 177 (1894) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemiarcyria leiocarpa Cooke, Ann. Lyceum Nat. Hist. New York 11:405 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria leiocarpa (Cooke) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 167 (1892) [see pdf] ["Arcyrio"]
 
Arcyria leiocarpa (Cooke) G.W. Martin & Alexop., Myxomycetes 131 (1969) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Massee, 1892]
 
Hyporhamma leiocarpum (Cooke) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:47 (2001) [see pdf] ["leiocarpa"]
Lachnobolus rostafinskii Racib., Rozpr. Spraw. Posiedzen Wydz. Mat.-Przyr. Akad. Umiejetn 12:80 (1884) [see pdf]