nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia intorta (Lister) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 176 (1894) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemiarcyria intorta Lister, J. Bot. 29:268 (1891) [see pdf] [5 Sept. 1891]
 
Hyporhamma intortum (Lister) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:47 (2001) [see pdf] ["intorta"]
Hemiarcyria longifila Rex, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 43:396 (1891) [see pdf] [22 Sept. 1891]