nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia clavata (Pers.) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:75 (1873) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Trichia clavata Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:90 (1794) [see pdf]
 
Hemiarcyria clavata (Pers.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 264 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria clavata (Pers.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 165 (1892) [see pdf] [Non A. clavata L. F. Celak., 1893]
 
Hyporhamma clavatum (Pers.) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:47 (2001) [see pdf] ["clavata"]
Trichia erythropus I.G. Borshch., Fungi ingr. (1857) [Listed by Rostafinski, Sluzowce Monogr. 265. 1875, without citation, as a synonym of Hemiarcyria clavata (Pers.) Rostaf.]
Hemiarcyria ablata Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(1):24 (1893) [see pdf]
Hemiarcyria funalis Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(1):26 (1893) [see pdf]
Hemitrichia clavata var. altaica Lavrov, Sist. Zametki Mater. Gerb. Krylova Tomsk. Gosud. Univ. Kujbyseva 4-5:2 (1929) [see pdf]