nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia calyculata (Speg.) M.L. Farr, Mycologia 66(5):887 (1974) [see pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemiarcyria calyculata Speg., Anales Soc. Ci. Argent. 10:152 (1880) [see pdf] ["caliculata"]
 
Hemitrichia clavata var. calyculata (Speg.) Y. Yamam., in Yamamoto, Hagiwara & Sultana, Crypt. Fl. Pakistan 2:28 (1993) [see pdf]
 
Hyporhamma calyculatum (Speg.) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:47 (2001) [see pdf] ["calyculata"]
Hemiarcyria stipitata Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):354 (1889) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria stipitata (Massee) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 163 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia stipitata (Massee) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 207 (1899) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia clavata var. stipitata (Massee) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:50 (1908) [see pdf]
Arcyria stipitata var. fasciculata Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 163 (1892) [see pdf]
Hemiarcyria plumosa Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat.Hist. 16(1):23 (1893) [see pdf]