nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia abietina (Wigand) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 227 (1911) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Trichia abietina Wigand, Jahrb. Wiss. Bot. 3:33 (1863) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria abietina (Wigand) Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 88(1):128 (1985) [see pdf]
 
Hyporhamma abietinum (Wigand) Lado, Cuad. Trab. Fl. Micol. Iber. 16:46 (2001) [see pdf] ["abietina"]
=?
Trichia ovata Pers., Observ. mycol. 1:61 (1796) [see pdf]
 
Hemitrichia ovata (Pers.) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 202 (1899) [see pdf] [Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 147. 1969, attributed it to Macbride in the second edition of their monograph, 261. 1922, but it was proposed in the first edition]
Hemiarcyria wigandii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 267 (1875) [see pdf]
 
Arcyria wigandii (Rostaf.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 163 (1892) [see pdf]
Trichia nana Massee, J. Roy. Microscop. Soc. London 1889(3):336 (1889) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non T. nana Zukal, 1885]
Hemitrichia ovata var. nana Massee ex Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 9(1):46 (1910) [see pdf]
Hemitrichia wigandii var. aurantiaca Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 46:53 (1910) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):459. 1975]
Hemitrichia wigandii var. lutea Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 46:53 (1910) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):459. 1975]