nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hemitrichia parviverrucospora (Lizárraga, G. Moreno & Illana) G. Moreno & Illana, in Pérez-Silva, Herrera, Esqueda, Illana & Moreno, Mycotaxon 77:187 (2001) [hide pdf]

[See comments under genus Hemitrichia]


[pdf from Cyberliber, an Electronic Library for Mycology]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Hemitrichia serpula var. parviverrucospora Lizárraga, Illana & G. Moreno, Ann. Bot. Fennici 36:189 (1999) [see pdf]