nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Hagiwaraea coeruleostipes (Raper & Fennell) S. Baldauf, S. Sheikh & Thulin, in Sheikh et al., Protist 169(1):22 (2018) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Dictyostelium coeruleostipes Raper & Fennell, Amer. J. Bot. 54(5):519 (1967) [see pdf] ["coeruleo-stipes"] [Also proposed by Hagiwara 26. 1990, but without latin description]