nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Reticularia lycoperdon Bull., Herb. France 10(109-120):pl. 446. fig. 4 (1790) [see pdf]

[See Lado & Pando, Taxon 47:453. 1998]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Fuligo lycoperdon (Bull.) Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:193 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Enteridium lycoperdon (Bull.) M.L. Farr, Taxon 25(4):514 (1976) [see pdf]
Mucor lycogala Bolton, Hist. fung. Halifax 3:133, pl. 133, fig. 2 (1790) [see pdf] ["lycogalus"] [Nom. illeg., non M. lycogala Scop., 1772]
Lycogala punctatum Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:158 (1801) [see pdf] ["punctata"]
Lycogala turbinatum Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:158 (1801) [see pdf] ["turbinata"]
Trichoderma fuliginoides Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:231 (1801) [see pdf]
 
Strongylium fuliginoides (Pers.) Ditmar, Neues J. Bot. 3(3):55 (1809) [see pdf]
Reticularia umbrina Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):87 (1829) [see pdf]
Reticularia lycoperdon var. americana Nann.-Bremek., Acta Bot. Neerl. 7:773 (1958) [see pdf]
 
Enteridium lycoperdon var. americanum (Nann.-Bremek.) Nann.-Bremek. ex Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 110 (1998) [see pdf] ["americana"] [Proposed earlier by Nannenga-Bremekamp, Feest & Burggraaf, A Guide to Temperate Myxomycetes 63. 1991, but nom. inval., see ICBN, arts. 33.1, 33.2]