nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Fuligo septica (L.) F.H. Wigg., Prim. fl. holsat. 112 (1780) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Mucor septicus L., Sp. pl., ed. 2, 2:1656 (1763) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia septica (L.) With., Bot. arr. Brit. pl., ed. 2, 3:470 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo septica (L.) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1466 (1792) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Wiggers, 1780]
 
Aethalium septicum (L.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):93 (1829) [see pdf]
Mucor mucilago Scop., Fl. carniol., ed. 2, 2:492 (1772) [see pdf]
Mucor ovatus Schaeff., Fung. Bavar. Palat. nasc. 4:132, pl. 192 (vol. 2) (1774) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia ovata (Schaeff.) With., Bot. arr. Brit. pl., ed. 2, 3:471 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo ovata (Schaeff.) T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 1, 23 (1899) [see pdf]
Reticularia lutea Bull., Herb. France 8(85-96):pl. 380, fig. 1 (1788) [see pdf]
Reticularia hortensis Bull., Herb. France 9(97-108):pl. 424, fig.2 (1789) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo hortensis (Bull.) Duby, Bot. gall., ed. 2, 2:863 (1830) [see pdf]
 
Aethalium rufum (Pers.) Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:341 (1833) [see pdf]
Aethalium rufum (Pers.) Alexandrovicz, Miksom. 88 (1872) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Wallroth, 1833]
Fuligo flava Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:88 (1794) [see pdf]
 
Aethalium flavum (Pers.) Link, in Nees, Syst. Pilze 99 (1816) [see pdf]
 
Aethalium septicum var. flavum (Pers.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):93 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo septica var. flava (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, Comp. fl. Españ., ed. 1, 381 (1896) [see pdf] [Frequently atributed the combination to R.E. Fr., Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 6:744. 1912]
 
Fuligo septica f. flava (Pers.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 401 (1998) [see pdf]
Fuligo rufa Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:88 (1794) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia rufa (Pers.) Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):262 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
 
Aethalium septicum var. rufum (Pers.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):93 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo septica var. rufa (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, Comp. fl. Españ., ed. 1, 381 (1896) [see pdf] [Combination frequently attributed to R. E. Fries, Svensk. Bot. Tidskr. 6:744. 1912, see Lado, Ruizia 9:54. 1991]
 
Fuligo septica f. rufa (Pers.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 402 (1998) [see pdf]
Fuligo vaporaria Pers., Observ. mycol. 1:92 (1796) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia vaporaria (Pers.) Chevall., Fl. gén. env. Paris 1:342 (1826) [see pdf]
 
Aethalium vaporarium (Pers.) Becker, Fl. Frankfurt 2(1):345 (1828) [see pdf]
 
Aethalium septicum var. vaporarium (Pers.) Rabenh., Deutschl. Krypt.-Fl. 1:253 (1844) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo septica var. vaporaria (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, Comp. fl. Españ., ed. 1, 381 (1896) [see pdf]
Fuligo candida Pers., Observ. mycol. 1:92 (1796) [see pdf]
 
Aethalium candidum (Pers.) Schltdl., in Sprengel, Syst. veg. 4(1):533 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo septica var. candida (Pers.) R.E. Fr., Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 6:744 (1912) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo septica f. candida (Pers.) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:240 (1924) [see pdf]
Fuligo pallida Pers., Observ. mycol. 2:36 (1800) [see pdf] ["1799"]
Reticularia cerea Sowerby, Col. fig. Engl. fung. 3:[84] tab. 399, fig. 4 (1803) [see pdf]
Fuligo carnea Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:194 (1803) [see pdf]
Fuligo flavescens Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:194 (1803) [see pdf]
 
Reticularia carnea (Schumach.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):91 (1829) [see pdf]
Fuligo cerebrina Brond., Mém. Soc. Linn. Paris 3:74 (1824) [see pdf]
Fuligo varians Sommerf., Suppl. Fl. lapp. 239 (1826) [see pdf]
Aethalium septicum var. cinnamomeum Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):93 (1829) [see pdf]
Aethalium ferrincola Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):261 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
Licea lindheimeri Berk., Grevillea 2:68 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Tubulina lindheimeri (Berk.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 42 (1892) [see pdf]
 
Tubifera lindheimeri (Berk.) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:465 (1895) [see pdf]
Fuligo varians f. ecorticata Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 136 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo varians var. ecorticata (Rostaf.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 24 (1877) [see pdf]
Fuligo tatrica Racib., Hedwigia 24:169 (1885) [see pdf]
Fuligo candida Jahn, in Rönn, Schriften Naturwiss. Vereins Schleswig-Holstein 15(1):56 (1911) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Fuligo candida Pers., 1796]
Fuligo septica var. cinnamomea R.E. Fr., Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 6:744 (1912) [see pdf] [The varieties cinnamomea and leavis were irregularly and probably invalidly published (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 267. 1969)]
Fuligo septica f. corticata Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 55:240 (1924) [see pdf]
Fuligo septica var. rosea Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 76(5):485 (1973) [see pdf]
Fuligo candida f. persicina Y. Yamam., Bull. Natl. Sci. Mus., B 26(3):110 (2000) [see pdf]
Fuligo septica var. lapislazulicolor H.Marx & Kuhnt, in Kuhnt, Ber. Bayer. Bot. Ges. 89:161 (2019) [see pdf]