nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Fuligo muscorum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 86 (1805) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Reticularia muscorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):91 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Aethalium muscorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):261 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
 
Physarum muscorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Berl., in Saccardo, Syll. fung. 7:346 (1888) [see pdf]
 
Lignydium muscorum (Alb. & Schwein.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf]
Lignydium griseoflavum Link, Ges. Naturf. Freunde Berlin Mag. Neuesten Entdeck. Gesammten Naturk. 3(1):24 (1809) [see pdf] ["griseo-flavum"]
Lignydium muscicola Fr. & Lindgr., Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 2 :10 (1817) [see pdf] ["Lignidium"]
Licea ochracea Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 28:55 (1876) [see pdf] ["1875"]
 
Fuligo ochracea (Peck) Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 31:56 (1878) [see pdf] ["1879"]
Fuligo simulans P. Karst., Bidrag Kännedom Finlands Natur Folk 31:108 (1879) [see pdf]
Fuligo muscorum var. sibirica Lavrov, Sist. Zametki Mater. Gerb. Krylova Tomsk. Gosud. Univ. Kujbyseva 4-5:1 (1929) [see pdf]