nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Fuligo leviderma H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann, Myxomyceten 2:211 (1995) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

=?
Fuligo violacea Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:160 (1801) [see pdf] [Nom. dub., see Neubert, Nowotny & Baumann, Myxomyceten 2:211. 1995]
 
Aethalium violaceum (Pers.) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):533 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Aethalium septicum var. violaceum (Pers.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):93 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo septica var. violacea (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, Comp. fl. Españ., ed. 1, 381 (1896) [see pdf] [The combination has been frequently attributed to R. E. Fries, Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 6:744. 1912, see Lado, Ruizia 9:54. 1991]