nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Fuligo laevis Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:160 (1801) [hide pdf]


[pdf from Biblioteca Digital del Real Jardin Botánico, CSIC. Madrid]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Fuligo septica var. laevis (Pers.) R.E. Fr., Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 6:744 (1912) [see pdf] [Were irregularly and probably invalidly published (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 266. 1969)]