nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Fuligo intermedia T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 2, 30 (1922) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

Fuligo cinerea var. ecorticata G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 88 (1911) [see pdf]