nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Fuligo cinerea (Schwein.) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat. Hist. 19(1):33 (1896) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Enteridium cinereum Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):261 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
Lachnobolus cinereus Schwein., Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., new ser. 4(2):262 (1832) [see pdf] ["1834"]
Badhamia coadnata Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 146 (1874) [see pdf]
Physarum ellipsosporum Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 10 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo ellipsospora (Rostaf.) Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 67 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Lignydium ellipsosporum (Rostaf.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf]
Aethaliopsis stercoriformis Zopf, in Schenk, Handb. Bot. 3(2):150 (1885) [see pdf]
 
Fuligo stercoriformis (Zopf) Racib., Hedwigia 26(3):111 (1887) [see pdf]