nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Fuligo aurea (Penz.) Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 390 (1998) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Erionema aureum Penz., Myxomyc. Fl. Buitenzorg 37 (1898) [see pdf]