nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2021

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Enerthenema papillatum (Pers.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 28 (1876) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Stemonitis papillata Pers., Neues Mag. Bot. 1:90 (1794) [see pdf]
 
Comatricha papillata (Pers.) J. Schröt., in Cohn, Krypt.-Fl. Schlesien 3(1):118 (1885) [see pdf] ["1889"]
Trichia notata Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:211 (1803) [see pdf]
Arcyria atra Schumach., Enum. pl. 2:215 (1803) [see pdf]
Stemonitis mammosa Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):161 (1829) [see pdf]
Enerthenema elegans Bowman, Trans. Linn. Soc. London 16:152 (1830) [see pdf]
Ancyrophorus crassipes Raunk., Bot. Tidsskr. 17:93 (1888) [see pdf] ["1890"]
 
Enerthenema papillatum var. ancyrophorus (Raunk.) Torrend, Brotéria, Sér. Bot. 7:72 (1908) [see pdf]
Enerthenema papillatum var. polytricha L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):55 (1893) [see pdf] ["papillata"]
Enerthenema papillatum var. sparsa L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):55 (1893) [see pdf] ["papillata"]
Enerthenema papillatum var. carneogriseum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 51:268 (1917) [see pdf] ["carneo-griseum"] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):464. 1975]