nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Elaeomyxa cerifera (G. Lister) Hagelst., Mycologia 34(5):593 (1942) [hide pdf]


[pdf from Cyberliber, an Electronic Library for Mycology]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Diachea cerifera G. Lister, J. Bot. 51:3 (1913) [see pdf]
 
Diacheopsis cerifera (G. Lister) Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 58:82 (1933) [see pdf]
Diachea cerifera var. sessilis Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 58:82 (1933) [see pdf] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):463. 1975]
Lamproderma physaroides f. sessile Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 1, 126 (1894) [see pdf]
 
Lamproderma columbinum var. sessile (Lister) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 2, 165 (1911) [see pdf]