nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2023

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Didymium squamulosum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. & Palmquist, Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 3 :19 (1818) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Diderma squamulosum Alb. & Schwein., Consp. fung. lusat. 88 (1805) [see pdf]
 
Cionium squamulosum (Alb. & Schwein.) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):528 (1827) [see pdf]
Licea stipitata DC., in Lamarck & de Candolle, Fl. franç., ed. 3, 5:101 (1815) [see pdf] [Non L. stipitata Berk. & Ravenel, 1860]
Didymium effusum Link, Ges. Naturf. Freunde Berlin Mag. Neuesten Entdeck. Gesammten Naturk. 7:42 (1815) [see pdf] ["1816"]
Tubulina pedicellata Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. suppl. 5:373 (1817) [see pdf]
Didymium costatum Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):118 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Didymium squamulosum f. costatum (Fr.) Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 160 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Didymium squamulosum var. costatum (Fr.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 34 (1877) [see pdf]
 
Didymium squamulosum var. costatum (Fr.) Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 225 (1892) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Cooke, 1877]
Didymium effusum Fr., Syst.mycol. 3(1):124 (1829) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non D. effusum Link]
Didymium herbarum Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):120 (1829) [see pdf]
Physarum liceoides Duby, Bot. gall., ed. 2, 2:861 (1830) [see pdf]
Didymium filamentosum Wallr., Fl. crypt. Germ. 2:368 (1833) [see pdf] [Cited by Rostafinski, Sluzowce Monogr. 159. 1874, as synonym of Didynium squamulosum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.]
Didymium praecox de Bary, in Rabenhorst, Fung. Eur. exs. No. 367 (1861)
Didymium radiatum Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 10:348 (1869) [see pdf]
Didymium neglectum Berk. & Broome, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 14:83 (1873) [see pdf] ["1875"] [Non D. neglectum Massee, 1892]
Didymium fuckelianum Rostaf., in Fuckel,, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:73 (1874) [see pdf]
Didymium discoideum Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 162 (1874) [see pdf] [Non D. discoideum Torrend, 1915 , nec D. discoideum K. S. Thind & H. S. Sehgal, 1964]
Chondrioderma cookei Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 17 (1876) [see pdf]
 
Didymium cookei (Rostaf.) Raunk., Bot. Tidsskr. 17:86 (1888) [see pdf] ["1890"]
Didymium angulatum Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 31:41 (1878) [see pdf] ["1879"]
Didymium affine Raunk., Bot. Tidsskr. 17:88 (1888) [see pdf] ["1890"]
Didymium bonianum Pat., J. Bot. (Morot) 5:316 (1891) [see pdf]
Didymium squamulosum var. virgineum Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 226 (1892) [see pdf]
Didymium effusum var. maculatum L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):64 (1893) [see pdf]
Didymium squamulosum var. rufipes L.F. Celak., Arch. Naturwiss. Landesdurchf. Böhmen 7(5):62 (1893) [see pdf]
Didymium squamulosum var. claviforme Sturgis, Colorado Coll. Stud. Sci. Ser. 12(1):27 (1907) [see pdf] [Was recognized by G. Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3:118. 1925, but not by Hagelstein, Mycetozoa N. Amer. 128. 1944. Both the Lister and Hagelstein monographs emphasize the frequent occurrence of plasmodiocarpous fruitings (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 398. 1969)]
Didymium annulatum T. Macbr., N. Amer. Slime-moulds, ed. 2, 125 (1922) [see pdf]