nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2020

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Didymium martinii (T.N. Lakh.) H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann, Myxomyceten 2:139 (1995) [see pdf]

[As Lepidodermopsis. See Neubert, Nowotny & Baumann, Myxomyceten 3:379 (2000). Considered by Clark & Haskins, Asian J. Mycol. 1(1):48 (2018), as a synonym of Didymium nigripes (Link) Fr. ]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Lepidodermopsis martinii T.N. Lakh., Norweg. J. Bot. 25(3):196 (1978) [see pdf] [Considered by Clark & Haskins, Asian J. Mycol. 1(1):48 (2018), as a synonym of Didymium nigripes (Link) Fr. ]