nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2024

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Didymium comatum (Lister) Nann.-Bremek., Proc. Kon. Ned. Akad. Wetensch., C. 69(3):361 (1966) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Didymium difforme var. comatum Lister, J. Bot. 39:8 (1901) [see pdf]
=?
Leocarpus calcareus Link, Ges. Naturf. Freunde Berlin Mag. Neuesten Entdeck. Gesammten Naturk. 3(1):25 (1809) [see pdf] ["calcareous"] [Cited by Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3:110. 1925, as a possible synonym of Didymium difforme var. comatum Lister ]
 
Chondrioderma calcareum (Link) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:74 (1873) [see pdf] [Cited by Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3:110. 1925, as a possible synonym of Didymium difforme var. comatum Lister ]
 
Diderma calcareum (Link) E. Sheld., Minnesota Bot. Stud. 1:478 (1895) [see pdf] [Based on Leocarpus calcareus Link, see comments under this species]
 
Diderma calcareum (Link) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):466 (1898) [see pdf] [Comb. superfl., previously proposed by Sheldon, 1895. Based on Leocarpus calcareus Link., see comments under this species]
=?
Diderma chalybeum Weinm., Hymen. Gasteromyc. 592 (1836) [see pdf] [Cited by Lister, Monogr. Mycetozoa, ed. 3:110. 1925, as a possible synonym of Didymium difforme var. comatum Lister ]