nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Physarum globuliferum (Bull.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:175 (1801) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Sphaerocarpus globulifer Bull., Hist. champ. France 134 (1791) [see pdf] [Previously published by the same author in Herb. France, pl. 484, fig. 3. 1791, but the genus is not described, and the art. 38.5 of Shenzhen Code (Melbourne Code art. 38.5, ICBN art. 42.1), descriptio generico-specifica, is not applicable]
 
Stemonitis globulifera (Bull.) J.F. Gmel., Syst. nat., ed. 13 (Leipzig), 2(2):1469 (1792) [see pdf]
 
Trichia globulifera (Bull.) Raeusch., Nomencl. bot., editio tertia 349 (1797) [see pdf]
 
Diderma globuliferum (Bull.) Fr., Syst. mycol. 3(1):100 (1829) [see pdf]
 
Cytidium globuliferum (Bull.) Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat. Hist. 19(1):10 (1896) [see pdf]
 
Lignydium globiferum (Bull.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf]
Didymium subroseum Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 28:54 (1876) [see pdf] ["1875"]
Physarum petersii var. farlowii Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. suppl. 6 (1876) [see pdf]
Physarum albicans Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 30:50 (1878) [see pdf]
=?
Didymium longipes Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 236 (1892) [see pdf] [Cited in the Lister monograph as a possible synonym (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 304. 1969)]
Physarum columbinum T. Macbr., Bull. Iowa Univ. Lab. Nat.Hist. 2(4):384 (1893) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Ph. columbinum Pers., 1795, nec Ph. columbinum (Rostaf.) Sturgis, 1916]
 
Lignydium columbinum (T. Macbr.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf]
Physarum relatum Morgan, J. Cincinnati Soc. Nat. Hist. 19(1):26 (1896) [see pdf]
Physarum delicatissimum Speg., Anales Mus. Nac. Hist. Nat. Buenos Aires 6(3):198 (1898) [see pdf] ["1899"]
Physarum lilacinum Sturgis & Bilgram, in Sturgis, Mycologia 9(6):324 (1917) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Ph. lilacinum Fr., 1829]
 
Physarum bilgramii Hagelst., Mycologia 33(3):306 (1941) [see pdf] [Nom. nov., based on Ph. lilacinum Sturgis & Bilgram, 1917, non Ph. lilacinum Fr., 1829]
 
Physarum globuliferum f. lilacinum Sturgis & Bilgram ex Y. Yamam., Myxomycete Biota Japan 443 (1998) [see pdf] ["(Sturgis & Bilgram) Y. Yamam."] [Nom. illeg., Shenzhen Code art. 53.1 (Melbourne Code art. 53.1, ICBN art. 53.1) ]
Physarum lilacinum var. coeruleum G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 30 (1925) [see pdf]
Physarum globuliferum var. confluens Brândza, Bull. Soc. Mycol. France 44:255 (1928) [see pdf]
Physarum globuliferum f. flavum Leontyev & Dudka, in Leontyev, Dudka, Kochergina & Kryvomaz, Nova Hedwigia 94(3-4):347 (2012) [see pdf]