nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Physarum contextum (Pers.) Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:168 (1801) [see pdf]

Synonyms:

≡ 
Diderma contextum Pers., Observ. mycol. 1:89 (1796) [see pdf]
 
Didymium contextum (Pers.) Fr. & Palmquist, Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 3 :20 (1818) [see pdf]
 
Leocarpus contextus (Pers.) Fr., Summa veg. Scand. 450 (1849) [see pdf]
 
Chondrioderma contextum (Pers.) Rostaf., in Fuckel, Jahrb. Nassauischen Vereins Naturk. 27-28:74 (1873) [see pdf]
 
Lignydium contextum (Pers.) Kuntze, Revis. gen. pl. 3(3):490 (1898) [see pdf]
Didymium contextum var. glomerulosum Fr. & Palmquist, Symb.gasteromyc., fasc. 3 :20 (1818) [see pdf]
Diderma ochroleucum Berk. & M.A. Curtis, in Berkeley, Grevillea 2:52 (1873) [see pdf]
Physarum contextum f. splendens Rostaf., Sluzowce monogr. 110 (1874) [see pdf]
 
Physarum contextum var. splendens (Rostaf.) Cooke, Contr. mycol. brit. 14 (1877) [see pdf]
Diderma flavidum Peck, Annual Rep. New York State Mus. 28:54 (1876) [see pdf] ["1875"]
Physarum conglomeratum Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 304 (1892) [see pdf] [Nom. illeg., non Ph. conglomeratum (Fr.) Rostaf., 1874]
Physarum rostafinskii Massee, Monogr. Myxogastr. 301 (1892) [see pdf]
Physarum mucosum Nann.-Bremek., Acta Bot. Neerl. 7:782 (1958) [see pdf]