nomen.eumycetozoa.com

          An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa

              Real Jardín Botánico, CSIC. Madrid © 2005-2022

 


genus   specie    infraspecie    author    publication


Accepted name

Diderma umbilicatum Pers., Syn. meth. fung. 1:165 (1801) [see pdf]

[See Neubert, Nowotny & Baumann, Myxomyceten 2:83. 1995]
Synonyms:

≡ 
Reticularia umbilicata (Pers.) Poir., in Lamarck, Encycl. 6:183 (1804) [see pdf]
 
Cionium umbilicatum (Pers.) Spreng., Syst. veg. 4(1):529 (1827) [see pdf]
 
Leangium umbilicatum (Pers.) Rabenh., Deutschl. Krypt.-Fl. 1:285 (1844) [see pdf]
 
Diderma radiatum var. umbilicatum (Pers.) G. Lister, in Lister, Monogr. mycetozoa, ed. 3, 96 (1925) [see pdf] [Is based on Meylans treatment of D. radiatum (L.) Morgan and related species in Annuaire Conserv. Jard. Bot. Genève. 15-16:311-313. 1913 (apud Martin & Alexopoulos, Myxomycetes 366. 1969)]
Diderma umbilicatum var. macrosporum Meyl., Bull. Soc. Vaud. Sci. Nat. 56:68 (1925) [see pdf] ["macrospora"] [See Kowalski, Mycologia 67(3):489. 1975; Neubert, Nowotny & Baumann, Myxomyceten 2:284. 1995]